2017: Who’s Coming

Here’s who’s coming to the 2017 Summit, so far:

Michael Abbate, Common Capital,  Inc., Holyoke, MA
Keith Arnold, duo Restaurant & the Lounge, Brattleboro, VT
Chris Bailey, Vermont Smoke & Cure, Hinesburg, VT
Lisa Bass, White Birch Fiber Arts, West Dover, VT
Christy Bassett, Barefoot All Natural Farm, Athol, MA
Eric Becker, Clean Yield Asset Management, Norwich, VT
Joanna Benoit, Franklin County Community Development Corporation, Greenfield, MA
Stephanie Bonin, duo Restaurant & the Lounge, Brattleboro, VT
Leif Botzojorns, Living Systems Restoration, Jericho, VT
Ulrika Botzojorns, Living Systems Restoration, Jericho, VT
Adam Bouchard, Momentum Coach, North Ferrisburgh, Vermont
Ashlyn Bristle, Rebop Farm, Brattleboro, Vermont
Sean Buchanan, Black River Produce / Black River Meats, N. Springfield, VT
Pam Bullock, CCV, Brattleboro, VT
Rebecca Busansky, PVGrows Investment Fund, Greenfield, MA
Thomas Cain, Against The Grain Gourmet, Brattleboro, VT
Karin Chamberlain, Clean Yield Asset Management, Norwich, Vermont
Joseph Cincotta, Wheel Pad L3C, Wilmington, Vermont
Natalie Cira, Tuck School of Business at Dartmouth, West Lebanon, NH
Jodi Clark, Global Round Table Leadership, Keene, NH
Kevin Cleary, Vermont Wine School, South Burlington, Vermont
Maggie Cohn, Cooperative Fund of New England, Roxbury, MA
Arnold Coombs, Bascom Family Farms, Brattleboro, VT
Eric Cornell, Beforest, South Royalton, VT
Jessie Couture, LineSync Architecture, Wilmington, Vermont
Cairn Cross, FreshTracks Capital, Shelburne, VT
Erbin Crowell, Neighboring Food Co-ops, Shelburne Falls, MA
Peter Crowell, Keene State College, Harrisville, NH
Shivani Dhand, Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar Delhi National HIghway, Punjab
Paul DiLeo, Grassroots Capital Management,  PBC, Plainfield, MA
Kate Dodge, Putney Mountain Winery,  LLP, Putney, VT
Charles Dodge, Putney Mountain Winery,  LLP, Putney, VT
Maddie Elling, Hosta Hill, Housatonic, Ma
Linda Enerson, Ox and Robin Farm, Montague, MA
Connie Fassuliotis, Old Greenwich, CT
Lynn Felici-Gallant, Paul’s Custom Pet Food LLC, New Milford, CT
Jane Fitzwilliam, Westminster West, Vermont
Marti Fjeld, Goshen, VT
Diego Footer, Creative Destruction, Vista, CA
Lynn Forrest, Three Penny Lodge, South Newfane, VT
Richard French, The Works Bakery Cafe, Keene, NH
Kathleen Gallant, Blue Moon Evolution, Exeter, NH
Jason Gallet, Care2, Underhill, VT
Sada Geuss, Trillium Asset Management, Boston, Massachusetts
Marta Gossage, Guilford, VT
Evan and Eleonora Halstead, Halstead Farm, Fitchburg, Massachusetts
Lori Hanau, Global Round Table Leadership, Keene, NH
Arlene Hanson, Brattleboro Time Trade, Brattleboro, Vt
Tupshin Harper, Guilford, VT
ML Healey, Soliphilia Farm, Greenwich, NY
Joe Heslin, Joe Heslin Strategies, Brattleboro, Vermont
Raj Himes, WhistlePig, SHOREHAM, VT
Anna Hopper, Scuttleship Farm, Panton, VT
Laura Howard, Récolte (Harvest), Montréal, Quebec
Bonnie Hudspeth, Neighboring Food Co-ops, Shelburne Falls, MA
Adam Jankauskas, City Compost, Gardner, MA
Patty Johnson, Still Water Bindery, Newfane, VT
Alexander Jovanovic, Trillium Asset Management,  LLC, Boston, MA
Ann Karlen, Fair Food, Philadelphia, PA
Cynthia Knipe, Cynthia Knipe,  RDN,  LDN, Keene, NH
Taylor Knoop, United Way of Windham County, Brattleboro, VT
Jesse Kreitzer, Strolling of the Heifers, Brattleboro, VT
Aaron Krone, Community Capital of Vermont, Barre, Vermont
Martin Langeveld, Strolling of the Heifers, Vernon, VT
Anne Latchis, Strolling of the Heifers, Brattleboro, Vermont
Joanne Leone, Three Penny Lodge, South Newfane, Vermont
Eric Lineback, “Vote Hemp, Inc.”, Brattleboro, VT
Julie Lineberger, LineSync Architecture, Wilmington, VT
Jeffrey Lue, Brattleboro, VT
Steven Maestas, Heartland, South Burlington, Vermont
Kevin Maher, Sunroot Farm, Cambridge, NY
Susan Mazza, US Small Business Administration, Montpelier, VT
Lukas McGowan, Harvard Kennedy School, Cambridge, Ma
Patrick McKenna, Community Solutions, Hartford, Connecticut
Leigh Merinoff, Meadows Bee Farm, Windham, VT
Charles Merinoff, Meadows Bee Farm, Haworth, NJ
Jill Michaels, Community Investments, South Strafford, VT
Sarah Mildren, Quabbin Harvest, Orange, MA
Victor Morrison, Brattleboro, VT
Joel Moyer, Fair Food Network, Contoocook, NH
Orly Munzing, Strolling of the Heifers, Brattleboro, VT
Alan Newman, Alchemy & Science, Burlington, VT
Mike O’Malley, Sweet Abby’s, Waterbury, Vermont
Ezlerh Oreste, Guilford, Vt
Stephen Paddock, VT Small Business Development Center, Randolph Center, vt
Gino Palmeri, “Vermont Elderberry, LLC”, Putney, VT
James Pepitone, Beach and Barn Furniture, Madison, CT
Joanna Wilson, Phillips, Patch of Sky Farm, Guilford, VT
Aliza Pickering, Pickering’s Greenhouse CSA, Arlington, VT
Emily Piper, Piper Design, Essex Junction, Vermont
Daniel Prial, Prial Outreach Consulting, Keene, NH
Sabine Rhyne, Brattleboro Food Co-op, Brattleboro, VT
Kira Rib, Clearwater, FL
Wendy Rib, St. Petersburg College, Clearwater, FL
Lynette Richards, Prometheus  Inc., Cedar Rapids, IA
Michael Richards, Prometheus Inc., Cedar rapids, IA
Valarie Rozokat, United Natural Foods, Chesterfield, NH
Mark Russo, Harvest Alchemy, Troy, NY
Jeff Saari, Jeff saari coaching, Keene, NH
Nancy Sachs, PCS80, Holyoke, MA
Abdul Samad, Stamford, CT
Laury Saligman, Conservation Collaboratives, Montpelier, VT
Tatiana Schreiber, Sowing Peace Farm, Putney, VT
Laurel Schultheis, Sullivan Center for Sustainable Agriculture, Sullivan, NH
Elyssa Serrilli, lifeon.earth, Turners Falls, MA
Mark Shepard, Restoration Agriculture Development, Viola, WI
Janice Shade, Milk Money Vermont, Charlotte, VT
Garth Shaneyfelt, Artisan Beverage Cooperative, Greenfield, MA
Julia Shanks, Julia Shanks Food Consulting, Cambridge, MA
Lisa Sieverts, Facilitated Change, Harrisville, New Hampshire
John Singer, Tavernier Chocolates, Brattleboro, VT
Raj Sisodia, Babson College/Conscious Capitalism Inc., Lexington, MA
Lorre Smith, Local Food Activist, Marlboro, VT
Eric Smith, Town of Athol, Athol, MA
Shannon Smith, Dedicated Table, Westport, CT
Cydney Smith, Dedicated Table, Keene, NH
Theresa Snow, Salvation Farms, Morrisville, VT
Janice St. Onge, Flexible Capital Fund, Montpelier, VT
Marc Stein, Charlotte, VT
Tamara Stenn, SIT Graduate Institute, Brattleboro, VT
Kate Stephenson, Vermont Farm Fund, Montpelier, VT
John Stupica, Ambrosia Regenerative Land Care, Broadview Heights, OH
Abby Sutton, Guilford, VT
Dar Tavernier-Singer, Tavernier Chocolates, Brattleboro, VT
Otis Taylor, Taylor Wire Sculptures, Brattleboro, VT
David Templeman, Roving Tale Farm, Brownington, VT
Rajeshbhai Thakor, Jalaram Dairy Products, Anand, Gujarat
Sara Tower, Nutwood Farm, Cummington, MA
Kalyan Uprichard, Nutwood Farm, Cummington, MA
Jim Verzino, Windham Grows – Strolling of the Heifers, Brattleboro, VT
Herbert Virgo, Keney Park Sustainability Project, Windsor, CT
Tim Wall, Three chimney farm, Charlotte, VT
Seamus Walsh, The Vermont Kitchen, Essex Junction, VT
Timothy Wessel, Vermont Films Group, Brattleboro, Vermont
Sean Willerford, Scuttleship Farm, Panton, VT
Nicola Williams, The Williams Agency, cambridge, Massachusetts
Joanna Wilson Phillips, Patch of Sky Farm, Guilford, VT
Micah Witri, Witri Knives, Sullivan, NH
Kyle Wolfe, Finish Fast Cycling, Brattleboro, VT
Jared Woodcock,  Taproots Farm, Cambridge, NY